Staff Directory

John Blasdell
Business Outreach and Training Coordinator
(814) 779-1659
Benjamin Blood
Director of Arts and Sciences
(814) 230-9010
Kate Bosko
Administrative Assistant to Academics and Student Services
(814) 230-9010
Rose Clarke
Community Engagement Specialist
(814) 598-3968
Carla Cummings
Assistant Director of Student Engagement
(814) 230-9010
Jennifer Cummings-Tutmaher
Vice President of Strategic Initiatives and Outreach
(814) 230-9010
Joanna Elletson
Administrative Assistant to the VP of Academic and Student Affairs
(814) 230-9010
Dannielle Fickenworth
Director of Student Services
(814) 584-0001
Susan R. Gleason
Director of Financial Aid
(814) 230-9010
Dr. Eileen Goodling
Coordinator of Special Projects
(814) 230-9010
Jodi Guisto
Community Engagement Specialist
(814) 598-3968
Desiree Higley
Community Engagement Specialist
(814) 598-7672
Adam Johnson
Director of Workforce Development
(814) 331-8529
Kelsey Kirkpatrick
Assistant Registrar and Institutional Research
(814) 230-9010
Leigh Anne Kraemer-Naser
Director of Applied Studies
(814) 368-0860
Jill Lasecki
Administrative Assistant to VP of Strategic Initiatives and Outreach and Receptionist
(814) 230-9010
Laurel Lucas
Student Engagement Specialist
(814) 368-0861
Lori McNeal
Registrar
(814) 230-9010
Lisa Pecora
Director of Human Resources
(814) 598-8142
Abigail Petrosky
Director of Marketing and Public Relations
(814) 230-9010
Sandie Rohlin
Student Engagement Specialist
(814) 596-3861
Jennifer Rossey
Finance Assistant/Administrative Assistant to the VP Finance and Administration
(814) 230-9010
Taylor Roth
Community Engagement Specialist
(814) 596-3604
Regina Russell
Assistant Director of Instructional Support
(814) 584-0067
Brian Russell
Assistant Director of Information Technology and Facilities
(814) 558-1368
Melinda Saunders
Vice President of Academic and Student Affairs
(814) 230-9010
Gary Sawtelle
Director of Information Technology, Safety, and Facilities
(814) 230-9010
Monica Schloder
Assistant Director of Disability and Career Services
(814) 331-6857
Andrea Shene
Executive Assistant to the President/Assistant to the Board of Trustees
(814) 230-9010
Susan R. Snelick
President
(814) 230-9010
Nate Steis
Content Specialist
(814) 598-6986
Lori Swick
Director of Business Operations
(814) 230-9010
Lauren Zickefoose
Assistant Director of Community Engagement
(814) 584-0003

Workforce Development Staff

John Blasdell
Business Outreach and Training Coordinator
(814) 779-1659
Carla Gore
Workforce Development Specialist
814-584-0066
Adam Johnson
Director of Workforce Development
(814) 331-8529
Frank O’Connell
Instructor of Industrial Technology
(814) 331-1506
Gregg Trisket
Emergency Medical Program Coordinator

Faculty Directory

John Abplanalp
Instructor of Business Administration
Doug Allen
Instructor of English
Patrick Baldwin
Instructor of Mathematics
Lisa Banner
Instructor of Information Technology
Ruth Barnes Shaw
Instructor of Fine Arts
Heather Beck
Instructor of Mathematics
Amanda Bindics
Instructor of Sociology
Benjamin Blood
Director of Arts and Sciences
(814) 230-9010
Adam Brooks
Instructor of Fine Arts
Micki Brown
Instructor of Business Administration
Mindy Byham
Instructor of Psychology
Lynn Classon
Instructor of English
Scott Daley
Instructor of History and Political Science
David Fair
Instructor of Accounting
Thomas Hancock
Instructor of Psychology
Ernest Hartwig
Instructor of Political Science
Paul Herzig
Instructor of History
Michael Hicks
Instructor of Business Administration
Jessica Hotchkiss
Instructor of Criminal Justice
Anna James
Instructor of Fine Arts
Heather Kocjancic
Instructor of Early Childhood Education
Leigh Anne Kraemer-Naser
Director of Applied Studies
(814) 368-0860
Natalie Lander
Instructor of Information Technology
Jaesson Lujan
Instructor of Business Administration
Stephanie McIntosh
Instructor of Early Childhood Education
Richard Mulcahy
Instructor of History
Kyle Peasley
Instructor of Criminal Justice
Ron Pollock
Instructor of Natural Sciences
(814) 230-9010
Brenton Pollock
Instructor of Philosophy
Kerry Reagle
Instructor of English
Amy Rossman
Instructor of English
Tisha Ryden
Instructor of Early Childhood Education
Kristine Santiso
Instructor of Social Work
Jesse Slimak
Instructor of Theology
Philip Stuczinki
Instructor of Business Administration
Kari Swanson
Instructor of Psychology
Ronna Tipton
Instructor of Sociology
Allie Tress
Instructor of Psychology
Leslie Wagner
Instructor of Criminal Justice
Dave Wilson
Instructor of Criminal Justice
(814) 598-7431