Toggle Menu

Faculty Directory

John Abplanalp
Instructor of Business Administration
Doug Allen
Instructor of English
Patrick Baldwin
Instructor of Mathematics
Lisa Banner
Instructor of Information Technology
Benjamin Blood
Director of Arts and Sciences
(814) 230-9010
Adam Brooks
Instructor of Fine Arts
Micki Brown
Instructor of Business Administration
Maryanne Cole
Instructor of English
Scott Daley
Instructor of History and Political Science
David Fair
Instructor of Accounting
Thomas Hancock
Instructor of Psychology
Ernest Hartwig
Instructor of Political Science
Paul Herzig
Instructor of History
Jessica Hotchkiss
Instructor of Criminal Justice
Anna James
Instructor of Fine Arts
Leigh Anne Kraemer-Naser
Director of Applied Studies
(814) 368-0860
Jaesson Lujan
Instructor of Business Administration
Stephanie McIntosh
Instructor of Early Childhood Education
Kara Morelli
Instructor of Mathematics
Richard Mulcahy
Instructor of History
Frank O’Connell
Instructor of Manufacturing Technology
(814) 331-1506
Ron Pollock
Instructor of Natural Sciences
(814) 230-9010
Brenton Pollock
Instructor of Philosophy
Kerry Reagle
Instructor of English
Kristine Santiso
Instructor of Social Work
Jesse Slimak
Instructor of Theology
Bob Stein
Instructor of Criminal Justice
Philip Stuczinki
Instructor of Business Administration
Kari Swanson
Instructor of Psychology
Ronna Tipton
Instructor of Sociology
Leslie Wagner
Instructor of Criminal Justice
David Wilson
Instructor of Criminal Justice
(814) 598-7431

Staff Directory

John Blasdell
Workforce Development Specialist
(814) 779-1659
Benjamin Blood
Director of Arts and Sciences
(814) 230-9010
Kate Bosko
Administrative Assistant to Academics and Student Services
(814) 230-9010
Maryanne Chaffee
Administrative Assistant to Erie Operations and Workforce Development
(814) 584-0066
Rose Clarke
Community Engagement Specialist
(814) 598-3968
Jennifer Cummings-Tutmaher
Vice President of Strategic Initiatives and Outreach
(814) 230-9010
Joanna Elletson
Assistant to the VP of Academic and Student Affairs
(814) 230-9010
Dr. Eileen Goodling
Coordinator of Special Projects
(814) 230-9010
Jodi Guisto
Community Engagement Specialist
(814) 598-3968
Kelsey Kirkpatrick
Assistant Registrar and Institutional Research
(814) 230-9010
Leigh Anne Kraemer-Naser
Director of Applied Studies
(814) 368-0860
Laurel Lucas
Student Engagement Specialist
(814) 368-0861
Lori McNeal
Registrar
(814) 230-9010
Dannielle Fickenworth
Assistant Director of Student Engagement
(814) 584-0001
Lisa Pecora
Director of Human Resources
(814) 598-3220
Abigail Petrosky
Director of Marketing and Public Relations
(814) 230-9010
Raymond Pring, Jr.
Vice President of Finance and Administration
(814) 230-9010
Sandie Rohlin
Student Engagement Specialist
(814) 596-3861
Jennifer Rossey
Finance Assistant - Administrative Assistant to the VP Finance and Administration
(814) 230-9010
Brian Russell
Assistant Director of Information Technology and Facilities
(814) 313-7333
Regina Russell
Assistant Director of Instructional Delivery
(814) 584-0067
Melinda Saunders
Vice President of Academic and Student Affairs
(814) 230-9010
Gary Sawtelle
Director of Information Technology, Safety, and Facilities
(814) 230-9010
Monica Schloder
Student Engagement Specialist
(814) 331-6857
Andrea Shene
Executive Assistant to the President/Assistant to the Board of Trustees
(814) 230-9010
Susan R. Snelick
President
(814) 230-9010
Nate Steis
Content Specialist
(814) 598-6986
Lori Swick
Assistant Director of Business Operations
(814) 230-9010
Lauren Zickefoose
Assistant Director of Community Engagement
(814) 584-0003

Workforce Development Staff

Steve Azzato
Machining Faculty
Wendy Clawson
Emergency Medical Services Faculty
Jason Gabler
Powder Metal Faculty
Tom Jesberger
Powder Metal Faculty
Andrew Johnson
Emergency Medical Services Faculty
Dana Kruse
Machining Faculty
Corey Long
Industrial Faculty
Chris Lyon
Emergency Medical Services Faculty
Brent Matheson
Powder Metal Faculty
Stephanie McIntosh
Child Development Associate Faculty
Lance Mohney
Powder Metal Faculty
Luke Nissel
Powder Metal Faculty
John Rainey
Emergency Medical Services Faculty
Tracy Robinson-Chandler
Child Development Associate Faculty
John Sabat
Machining Faculty
Mark Schwanke
Emergency Medical Services Faculty
Jill Simmons
Child Development Associate Faculty
Gregg Trisket
Emergency Medical Services Faculty
Jim Wimer
Powder Metal Faculty
Don Worley
Emergency Medical Services Faculty